top

View previous topic Telos Z/IP One View next topic

Post new topic Reply to topic Axia Discussion Board Forum Index | Partners' Products    Page 1 of 1

Mon Apr 23, 2012 3:44 pm
PostPost subject: Telos Z/IP One Reply with quote
markus



Joined: 01 Sep 2007
Posts: 11
Location: Italy

Today I got my new Telos Z/IP One. The configuration was quite easy and now I'm working on setting it up i my Livewire network.

Is there a way to set up a "to source destination"? I want to use the Z/IP One on more than on consoles.

Best regards,

Markus Steiner Ender


_________________
"I love deadlines. I like the wooshing sound
they make as they fly by."
Douglas Adams
Back to top View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
 
Thu May 03, 2012 2:00 pm
PostPost subject: Re: Telos Z/IP One Reply with quote
markus



Joined: 01 Sep 2007
Posts: 11
Location: Italy

Problem solved. Once you conifure the Z/IP on a element, and load the source on the console you get the "TO:"-destination in the selection-menue on the Z/IP.

_________________
"I love deadlines. I like the wooshing sound
they make as they fly by."
Douglas Adams
Back to top View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
 
Post new topic Reply to topic Axia Discussion Board Forum Index | Partners' Products    Page 1 of 1
Display posts from previous:   
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum